1. Information on Personal Data Protection

SC 2000 BAZIL ELECTRICS SRL, owner of the www.bazilelectrics.ro website, respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when using this website, including personal data, the purpose for which it created and applies this Privacy Policy .

Access to / access to this website by you is subject to the Privacy Policy, implies your explicit consent, and together represents the entire agreement (agreement) between the parties.

SC Indfloor Group SRL reserves the right to change and update at any time the content of the website as well as this Privacy Policy without any prior notice. Therefore, please visit this section periodically to check the Privacy Policy

Based on EU Regulation 679 of 2016 (GDPR), SC 2000 BAZIL ELECTRICS SRL has the obligation to manage the personal data you provide to us only safely and for the purposes indicated. We ask you to provide your data only if it is necessary to provide our services, invoicing, service security or legal obligations.
The registered information is intended for use by the operator for:

Performance of the contract for the supply and management of the ordered services.
Legitimate interest such as preventing and identifying potential fraud or illegal activities, improving the services offered.
Legally binding obligations that provide communications to ANAF and other public institutions in the Basis of their explicit request) to carry out activities related to the controls of the authorities, such as the Police, ANPC, ANSPDCP, Prosecutor's Offices etc.
Based on your consent to marketing communications. If you have given us your consent and want to withdraw it, you can do it at any time.
2. What are the personal data processed

We collect and process data for the delivery of the contract and the fulfillment of the legal obligations.

Processing your data in order to execute the contract, invoicing the services rendered to you.

We process your data for the purpose of sending newsletters and marketing only if you express your express consent to the order. In the case of such processing under the agreement provided, you may at any time withdraw this agreement by request.

3. Technical measures for the security of personal data

Your personal data, in safe custody, will only be accessible to authorized personnel.

4. What are your rights

The right to delete your data (the "right to be forgotten")

Your data will be erased upon your request if they are no longer required for the performance of the contract (the purpose for which they were collected) or there is no existing regulation that requires us to keep these data.Thus financial accounting documents must be kept for a period 10 years starting from the end of the financial year during which they were drawn up, according to the Ministry of Public Finance Order no. 2634/2015.

The right to oppose your processing

You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data. In case you oppose the processing of your data for the purpose of performing the contract, it will no longer be possible to carry out and fulfill it. When processing your personal data is for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to oppose your processing at any time.

The right to request restriction of processing

You have the right to request restriction of limitation to verify the accuracy of the processed data.

Right to data portability

You may request the porting of the data provided by you for the performance of the contract or for other purposes in electronic format.

The right to appeal to the courts or to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing.

5. Age limit for accessing services

We do not offer services to people under the age of 18.